We've just launched our map. Add yourself by clicking here!

close

release: Which metal and release agent for PE?

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  clio zandvliet 2 months ago.

1
clio zandvliet cliooooooo

release: Which metal and release agent for PE?

13/12/2019 at 10:58

Hi! I have surface sticking problems making plates with PE, I am wondering which metal to choose for the mould/release plates? is the thickness of the mould playing? Is steel or inox better than aluminium or iron? which release agent work the best?
Thanks a lot in advance!

0 replies
1 subscribers
0 saved
1 likes

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

  • Folks that were just here

    Profile picture of SecretDeath
    Profile picture of DiabetesFreedom10
    Profile picture of AmirStafford
    Profile picture of Kitchen Board
    Profile picture of MADVEE GOOLY
    Profile picture of Galib
    Profile picture of Erectieprobleem
    Profile picture of Tiziano
    Profile picture of Friedrich
    Profile picture of Soufiane
    Profile picture of Marcelo Rolon
    Profile picture of Nathaly Sosa Crespo
    Profile picture of Togonon Severin Togo
    Profile picture of Jean Goubert
    Profile picture of David
    Profile picture of AEMM
    Profile picture of PlasticHub
    Profile picture of Jerry de Vos
  • Recent Replies

  • Support our projects on Patreon so we can keep developing 💪