We've just launched our map. Add yourself by clicking here!

close

SCREW LIST FOR SHREDDER

This topic contains 5 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by  Olivier 2 years ago.

1
Fabrizio Forte fabirihotmail-com

SCREW LIST FOR SHREDDER

25/02/2018 at 15:32

Hi community, I have search for a topic but I did’t find it, I would like to have the list of all the characteristics of the screw to build the shredder 1.0 and 2.1, thank you very much.

5 replies
0 subscribers
0 saved
1 likes
sort on most likes
helper
25/02/2018 at 18:11
2

This has been asked before.
List of hardware required for shredder

Here is the list on the nuts and screws (only for shredder 2.0 unit assembly) that I used.

Screw M10 (countersunk) x 30mm – 4pcs
Screw M8 x 25mm – 8pcs
Nut M10 – 6-8pcs (8pcs if using threaded rod)
Nut M8 – 8pcs
Washer M10 – 6-8pcs (8pcs if using threaded rod)
Washer M8 – 16pcs

Threaded rod/bolt M10 x 20cm – 2pcs

Instead of a threaded rod, I found 20cm long screws that I used, the nut can be nylock nuts, and the washers are optional.

dedicated
25/02/2018 at 18:38
1

Thank you very much.

dedicated
26/02/2018 at 03:16
1

Hi, I was check the list but there is something wrong, the washers M6 are M8?

helper
26/02/2018 at 06:51
1

M8 🙂

I edited the list..

hero
27/02/2018 at 05:35
2

Thanks for sharing, this will surely help other people around the forum

Viewing 5 replies - 1 through 5 (of 5 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Support our projects on Patreon so we can keep developing 💪